Census 2011 Search Results for “thohoyandou

NameType of placeProvincePopulationArea (km²)
ThohoyandouMain PlaceLimpopo69,45342.62
Thohoyandou KSub PlaceLimpopo5,5733.18
Thohoyandou MSub PlaceLimpopo5,3832.88
Thohoyandou FSub PlaceLimpopo5,1301.70
Thohoyandou LSub PlaceLimpopo2,6891.69
Thohoyandou P EastSub PlaceLimpopo2,4481.41
Thohoyandou GSub PlaceLimpopo1,9061.17
Thohoyandou JSub PlaceLimpopo1,4281.37
Thohoyandou P WestSub PlaceLimpopo1,3070.39
Thohoyandou CSub PlaceLimpopo1,0590.80
Thohoyandou DSub PlaceLimpopo4771.51
Thohoyandou SPSub PlaceLimpopo201.10

Search again

This site is developed by Adrian Frith. This site is not affiliated with Statistics South Africa, nor is it affiliated with my employer. Statistics South Africa is the source of the basic data, while the information displayed results from my own processing of the census data. Population statistics were obtained from the Census 2011 Community Profile Databases, and geographical areas were calculated from the Census 2011 GIS DVD.