Census 2011 Search Results for “giyani

NameType of placeProvincePopulationArea (km²)
Greater GiyaniLocal MunicipalityLimpopo244,2174,171.59
GiyaniMain PlaceLimpopo25,95419.51
Giyani FSub PlaceLimpopo7,6983.03
Giyani ASub PlaceLimpopo6,5532.71
Giyani ESub PlaceLimpopo6,5103.03
Giyani DSub PlaceLimpopo2,5365.07
Greater Giyani NUMain PlaceLimpopo1,8012,752.70
Greater Giyani NUSub PlaceLimpopo1,8012,752.70
GiyaniSub PlaceFree State1,5050.37
Giyani CSub PlaceLimpopo1462.25

Search again

This site is developed by Adrian Frith. This site is not affiliated with Statistics South Africa, nor is it affiliated with my employer. Statistics South Africa is the source of the basic data, while the information displayed results from my own processing of the census data. Population statistics were obtained from the Census 2011 Community Profile Databases, and geographical areas were calculated from the Census 2011 GIS DVD.